First              Last

Anne  Almazar-Gerhard
Gwendolen "Appleyard Trust Fund
Molly & James  Arles
Wilbert & Ina Aronow
Marilyn & Donald Bakalor
Peter & Tina Barland
Joseph & Beate Becker
Betty Benjamin
Richard & Maureen Berger
Beth El Synagogue of New Rochelle, Inc

       
. - Rabbi David A. Schuck
Janet & Joe Bilbao
Barbara Birshtein
Jacalyn Bitterman & Daniel Pomerantz
Robert & Janet Blair
Daniel & Barbara Bock
Boys & Girls Club of NR
Noam Bramson
Marianne & Anthony Bulfamante
Calabria Mutual Aid Society
Dina Cannistraci
Judith W Chananie
Lake & Michael Charles
Nancy  Chez
Chubb & Son
Neil & Roula  Clark
Miriam & Saul
Cohen
Phyllis
Cole
Elizabeth Conlon
John & Katharine Wilson Conroy
John & Karen Corrigan
June & Jill Danielson
Barbara Davis
Robert DelTorto
Leonard  DeMarco
John R Denton
Ira Deutsch
Sumati & Adam Deutscher
Jean DeVeaux
Donald & Sandy Dewey
Amy & Myron Eagle
Salesian Society Echo Bay Day Camp
Elaine Eff
Susan &  Arthur Eisman
Robert  Wechsler & Judith
Factor
Leroy Fadem
John  Fairhall
Lisa & Chris  Fairhall
Jim Fairhall
Stephen & Cathia  Falvey
Carol & Ian  Feldman
Elaine Fier
Michael  Fisher
Arthur & Ellen Flam
Jonathan  Fordin
Mary Ellen Forte
Carol & Paul Freedman
Gary B. & Carol Freidman
David Friedrichs
Martin & Randye Friedrichs
Christopher R. Friedrichs
Friends of Hugh Doyle Senior Center
Lawrence D. & Rubie Fruchtman
Ellen Porter  Garcia
Kathleen Gardner
Francine Gerace & Getz Obstfeld
Roy Gilwit
Eileen Gitlin
Susan & Harvey Glick
Bruce Gold & Grace Kalfus
Ellen Goldberg
Jack & Esther  Goldman
Harold & Jennifer Goldsmith
Concetta & Charles Gotsch
Bilha & Jerome Gottlieb
Stacy & Jeremy Grant
Ruth Grayson
Richard Grayson
Michael & Laura Grenadier
Bryan & Erin Grossbauer
Alan & Jolane  Grossbauer
Steven Guggenheim
Caryle & Ira Gulker
H.E. Colwell & Sons, Inc.
Jeff   Haber
Sonny & Kathy Hagendorf
Bill Handelman
Mary Haney
Bill & Sarita Hart
The Heckscher Foundation For Children
Alex & Ellen  Helfand
Erica & Steven Itzkowitz
Marion &Harold P. Kaiser
Arlene  Kamer
Katherine S. Lobach Kaufman
Joshua Jay  Kaufman
John & Kathryn  Kaufman
Michael & Lois Kempler
Theodore & Alisa  Kesten
Sharad Khemani
Susan & Ray Kiernan
Camille King
Robert Klugman
Paul & Laurie Korngold
Donald Kotler
James & Mona Kunen
Gregory &Norma Borrero-Large
Julie Larkin
Ken  Larywon & Lisa Crupi
Marlene & Armand Lerner
Susanna Levin
Tracey & Evan Levy
Carole Princer  Levy
Andrea Light
AmyLind
Bernard Livingston
Bernetha Lyle
Damon & Deborah  Maher
Richard & Maxine Markell
Robert Marotz
Terry & David Marshall
Joanne
Marx
Richard Marx & Deborah Rubin
Phillis Maucieri
Bella & Phil Maxfield
Ann & Patrick McEvily
David & Beverly McHugh
Kerry  W. Megley
Janis & Alan  Menken Charity Fund
Claude & Clio Metzger
Herbert & Edith Meyers
Gerald  & Carolyn  Miceli
Harriett Miller
Harriet Mosatche
Martin & Helen Murphy
My Brothers Keeper-New Rochelle Youth Bureau
Martin & Joan Myers
NAACP (New Rochelle Branch)
Network for Good
New Rochelle Day Nursery
New Rochelle Lions Club
New Rochelle Rotary Club Foundation Inc
Leona & Howell        Newman
Phyllis Olin
Brian Osborne
Joan Paley
Virginia Peyser
Matthew Phillips
Jean Paul & Jacqueline H Plumez
Women's Assoc.-Presbyterian Church of NR
Vicki Rashbaum
Howard & Robin Rattner
Mary Jane Reddington
Martha Reddington
Michael K.
Reidy
Kathleen  Reilly
Charles  Reitman & Janet Goodman
Michael  Richmond
Lloyd & Barbara Robinson (AWISCO)
Ruth  Rosner
Michael & Ann Roth
Helene & Sid Rubinstein
Gina  Ruggiero
Melanie  & David Samuels
Julian W.Sanchez
Mary K. Sanford
Elise Schepp
Barbara Schiff
Robin  Schlaff
Susan & David Schlecker
Marjorie & Jay  Segal
Sheryl I. Senna
Charles J.Shaw
Deborah  Shea
Laurette Shrage
Leah & Eric Sills
Linda & Martin Silver
Joan & Albert
Silverstein
Michael & Erica        Sisk
Herbert Smith
Dick & Liska  Snyder
David   Snyder & Patty Trott
Diane & Jeffrey  Solomon
Ellen & Steven  Sonet
Ann S. Spindel
Steven & Shirin Stein
Sol & Judith  Tane
Gary & Evelyn  Trachten
Uniformed Fire Fighters  of  New  New Rochelle, Inc.
Ward School PTA
Frederick P. & Leni L.  Wiener
Peter & Beryl Jones- Woodin
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Gamma Xi Zeta Chapter c/o
Mary Ellen Forte
Danielle R.Zimbardi & B.J. Feola
Lester & Marjorie Zimmerman
Miriam  Zucker
SPECIAL CONTRIBUTIONS 2017

The Heckscher Foundation for Children
The Gwendolen Appleyard Trust Fund
The Charles S. Gotsch Endowment Fund
The Janis & Alan Menken Foundation

Scholarships:
The Helen Levinthal Lyons Memorial Scholarship
The Herman Lopata Memorial Scholarship
The Robert DeLigter Memorial Scholarship
The Pauline Flippin Memorial Scholarship
The Nellie H. Friedrichs Memorial Scholarship
The Marylynn Pierce Memorial Scholarship
The Vendela L. DeMarco Memorial Scholarship
The Theodore H. Stewart Memorial Scholarship

In Memory Of:

 Steve Brass; John M. Conlon; Winifred Fairhall; Pauline
Flippin; Nellie H. Friedrichs; LeRoy Grayson; Janet
Guarasci; Helene Handelman; Evelyn Hunt; Joshua; Ruth
Katz; Dr. Bernard Kamer; Joseph Maucieri; Herbert
Meyers; John M. Reddington; Brad Ruttenberg; Margo
Siegel; Ted Stewart; 21st Inf. Regt., Korea 7/5/50.

In Honor Of:

Jim & Molly Arles; Frank Bernabei; Kathy & Jack
Conroy; Carol Feldman; Tom Gallin; Hugh A. Doyle
Senior Center; Ricky Kaufman; Rabbi Emily Korzenik;
Linda Levine; Carol Marrone; My Brother’s Keeper; Ann
& Paul Spindel; Anthony Tardibuono; David & Brian
Waldorf;

                      
2017 Contributors to the
New Rochelle Campership Fund
Thanks to all from the children
How to Donate
How to Donate
How to Donate

Main Page
How to Donate

Main Page
How to Donate

Main Page
THE NEW ROCHELLE CAMPERSHIP FUND
P.O. BOX 255, NEW ROCHELLE, NY 10804
Helping Our
Children
Since
1957
If you would like your name
removed from this list please
email me at
marty.friedrichs@gmail.com
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015