The 2002 Donors to the
New Rochelle
Campership Fund

New Rochelle Chapter 30  
AARP ,
Bonnie  Abel ,
Norma Abele ,
Barbara & David Abrahams ,
Matilde & Peter Acocella ,
Michelle Aisenberg ,
Dorothy Allen ,
Anne Almazar ,
Peter Alpert  & Donna Henry ,
Carmine Amoroso ,
Jane Appel ,
Molly & James Arles ,
Daphne Armati ,
Michael & Rosemarie Armiento ,
Carolyn & Jesse Arnelle ,
Elizabeth Auchincloss & Richard
Weiss ,
Shirley & Harold Auerbach ,
Peter & Tina Barland ,
Frances S. Barry ,
David & Martha Barton ,
Edna & Ernst Bechhofer ,
Frederick Benjamin ,
Sidney & Eleanor Bergman ,
Joanne & Mitchell Bernstein ,
Sisterhood of Beth El  
Synagogue ,
Steven Bicchieri ,
James Bishop ,
Melvin & Debrah Bleiberg ,
Morris Bogash ,
Francis & Deborah Bollag ,
Patricia & Anthony Bongo ,
Norma Borrero-Large ,
Harold & Dorothy Bottner ,
Ellin Bousel ,
Grace A. Bowman ,
Irene Bowman ,
Noam Bramson ,
Maurice & Mary Ellen Brick ,
Ruth Broad ,
Joanne Brogan ,
Walter & Marsha Brown ,
Willie Ilena Butler ,
California Club of New Rochelle
- Louise Johnson ,
Margaret Camardella ,
Louis R. Cappelli Foundation,
Inc. ,
Lillian Carew ,
Frances S. Carlin ,
Christopher V. Carlson ,
Lee & Roy Caspler ,
Century 21 - Mancuso of NR ,
Chadwick Family ,
Linda & Fred Chakar ,
Vera Cheek ,
Kenneth & Kathryn Chenault ,
Sharyn & Marshall J. Chick ,
Wilhelmenia Clark ,
Kenneth Clemons ,
Phyllis Cole ,
Claire & Fred Coleman ,
Elizabeth Conlon ,
John & Katharine Wilson
Conroy ,
Cecelia M. Corley ,
Adeline Coschignano ,
Barbara J. Costello ,
Dorothy Cowan ,
Jim Cowan ,
Maria Cox ,
Kathryn & James Coyne ,
Nicole Crosby ,
Cross-Cultural Solutions ,
C. D’Andrade ,
Edward & Ethel Dancy ,
John Daniels ,
June & Ralph Danielson ,
Barbara Davis ,
Ossie Davis & Ruby Dee ,
Leonard DeMarco ,
Democratic City Comm. - G.
Paley ,
Elver T. Dent & Gloria Williams ,
Susan & Ira Deutsch ,
Jean DeVeaux ,
Genine DiChiaro ,
Frank DiMarco ,
C. Leigh Dimond ,
Elly & Donald Doctorow ,
Evelyn Dowling ,
Vincent Dunn ,
Amy & Myron Eagle ,
Edgemont Teachers Assox. ,
Arnold & Marian Edson ,
Deborah Eisenberg ,
Richard & Susan Ellman ,
Selma Emanuel ,
Marilynn & Dave English ,
James E. Enright ,
Beau & George Erbe ,
Leroy & EdnaMae Fadem ,
Winifred Fairhall ,
Anna & Jay Fatigate ,
Peter Fauci ,
Patricia & Domenico Fazio ,
Stewart Feuerstein ,
Francine Fersko ,
Elaine & Bob Fier ,
Michele & Morton Fisch ,
Joseph & Myra Fisch ,
Merry Fisher ,
Thelma Fixler ,
Arthur & Ellen Flam ,
Ann Flanagan ,
Edward Flanagan ,
Mary Ruth Fletcher ,
Karen & Carlos Flores ,
Anthony Formisano ,
The Freddie Mac Foundation ,
Carol & Paul Freedman ,
Gary & Carol Freidman ,
Martin, Natasha, Kyle,Tamara
Friedrichs ,
Marian & David Fridovich ,
Lawrence D. Fruchtman ,
Fuji Photo Film USA, Inc. ,
G. S. Fuller ,
Gloria Havender Gaffney ,
Paul Ganeles ,
Leona Garland ,
Ethel Geffen ,
Carol & Walter Gelles ,
Francine Gerace & Getz
Obstfeld ,
Doris & Max Gerber ,
Kerry A. Gerling ,
Esther Gerstein ,
Eileen & Sy Gitlin ,
Glenwood Lake Association ,
Susan & Harvey Glick ,
The Glickenhaus Foundation ,
Peter & Marion Glinert ,
Bruce & Grace Kalfus Gold ,
Barbara Goldberg ,
Barry & Jill Goldenberg ,
A. Carl Goldenberg ,
Lester & Marion Goldfischer ,
Joanne & Theodore Goldman ,
Jack & Esther Goldman ,
Eli Goldner ,
Gladys Goldstein ,
James & Anne Golub ,
Karen Gongora ,
Louis Goodman ,
Eleanor Gordon ,
Charles S. Gotsch, Sr. ,
Jerome Gottlieb ,
Richard & Karen Grayson ,
Vendetta Green ,
Aasta & Donald Gross ,
Emanuel & Betty Gross ,
Frances Gross ,
Paul Gross ,
Irving Grossman ,
Steven Guggenheim & Susan
Wolman ,
Caryle & Ira Gulker ,
Sonny & Kathy Hagendorf ,
Singlea Hall ,
Laurence H. Hanau & Sharon E.
Schoenholtz ,
Helene & Bill Handelman ,
Michael & Deborah Handler ,
Adeline Harpootlian ,
Bill & Sarita Hart ,
James & Joyce Harte ,
Maggie Hayes ,
Arnold & Evelyn Heaps ,
Hubert Hecht ,
Victor Henningsen, Jr. ,
Euphemia Hinds & Lana Porter ,
Stanley & Miriam Hirsch ,
Daniel  E. Horowitz & Vicki
Rashbaum ,
Sandra Husbands ,
Timothy Idoni ,
Interreligious Council of New
Rochelle ,
Barbara & Ralph Italie ,
Stephen Itzkowitz ,
J.P. Morgan Chase Foundation ,
Joni Jablansky ,
Arnold  J. Jacobs ,
Bernard A. Jason ,
Leslie Jerome ,
Carolyn Kadis ,
Alvin & Rhoda Kahn ,
Shirley Kalb & Nathaniel
Klepper ,
Solomon Kaplan ,
Ethel & Irwin Kaplowitz ,
Ralph & Roddy Katz ,
Geraldine B. Katz ,
Robert & Jean Katzenberg ,
William & Karen Kaufman ,
Elaine & Joshua Jay Kaufman ,
Richard Kaye & Diane Tukman ,
Adrian & Ordie Kellard ,
Michael & Lois Kempler ,
Adam & Jocelyn Kenner ,
Joyce Kent ,
Ruth King ,
Beverly Kissel ,
Ed Kittrell    (Bd. of Ed) ,
Luce A. Klein ,
N. Robert Klemann ,
Robert & Bonnie Klugman ,
Doris Knecht ,
Morris Koff ,
Jean Kolliner ,
Rayko Konoshima ,
Paul & Laurie Korngold ,
Donald Kotler ,
Lillian Krapin ,
Albert Krassner ,
Margaret Ann Kummerer ,
James & Mona Kunen ,
Ladies of Charity/ NR Council -
June Gretchius ,
Louis & Carol Lapides ,
Julie Larkin ,
Kenneth Larywon & Lisa Crupi ,
Anne Stone Latino ,
Shirley Lederman ,
Margaret Le Melle ,
Marlene & Armand Lerner ,
Susanna Levin ,
Miriam Lewinger ,
Paulette Brief Liebowitz ,
Charise & Michael Littlejohn ,
Terry Lott ,
Eileen Loveless ,
Hon.Nita & Stephen Lowey ,
James & Margaret Lynch ,
Doris MacArthur ,
Sue Machover ,
Miriam F. Maderer ,
Jim & Jean Maisano ,
Marilyn & Mel Manin ,
Betty L. Marcus ,
Beatrice Mark ,
Richard & Maxine Markell ,
Joanne Marx ,
Richard Marx & Deborah Rubin ,
Marshall Matos ,
Bella & Phil Maxfield ,
Susan Maynard & David
Sepsenwol ,
Eileen McDonald ,
John & Carlene McDevitt ,
Phyllis McGuire ,
David & Beverly McHugh ,
Gerald McKinstry, Editor,
Standard Star ,
Wiledene N. Meikle ,
Robert & Marion Merrill ,
Herbert Meyers ,
Rochelle Leiber Miller ,
Harriett Miller ,
Eugene & Elaine Mittelgluck ,
Susan Eichen & Jeff Mittleman ,
Audrey & Mark Mlotek ,
Carl & Mary Moore ,
Jane & Jeff Moross ,
Marie Mose ,
Aziza Mowlem ,
Susan & Donald Moyer ,
Mt. Tom Day Camp  Inc ,
Ada & Sid Mudd ,
Madeline Mueller ,
Leonard G. Mulcahy ,
Martin & Joan Myers ,
Marie Nebel ,
Edna P. Neita ,
Newburgh Firefighters BA ,
New Rochelle Police
Association ,
New Rochelle Rotary Club -
John Manning ,
New York Community Trust ,
Antoinette Nista ,
Mary Katherine Oliver ,
Sidney Orenstein ,
Shelli Owens ,
Charles Pagel ,
Gerald & Joan Paley ,
Judith Pandolfo ,
James & Jenita Lee Parson ,
Stu Patchen ,
Herbert & Elaine Pearlman ,
Helen Pessin ,
Judith & Donald Pinals ,
Vito Pinto ,
Thomas M. Pohlman ,
Deirdre & Ian Polow ,
Daniel Pomerantz ,
Hannah Pomerantz ,
Norman & Bobbie Powers ,
Women's Association of the
Presbyterian Church of New
Rochelle ,
Blanche Pressberg ,
Carla J. Price ,
Domenico Procopio ,
Elizabeth & Anthony Provenzano
,
Prudential Wykagyl/Rittenberg
Realty - D.Bakalor ,
Marjorie Quinn ,
Michael & Lorraine Quittman ,
Irving R. & Naomi Raber ,
Irving R. Raber Charitable Trust ,
Rose & Sal Ragone ,
Howard & Robin Rattner ,
Martha Reddington ,
John & MaryJane Reddington ,
Belle M. Reich ,
Kathleen Reilly ,
Marian Reiner ,
Charles Reitman & Janet
Goodman ,
Gerald & Bronia Reyman ,
Helen Rikoon ,
Kenneth E. Rinck ,
Lila Roberts ,
Paul Roberts ,
Bernard & Judith Robinson ,
Norton & Ethel Roman ,
Rose Hill Nurseries ,
Cathy & Herman Roseman ,
Brian Rosner ,
Herbert & Phyllis Ross ,
Rhoda S. Roth ,
Sandra & Paul Rothstein ,
Linda Rozenfeld ,
Barbara &  Herb Rubin ,
Helene & Sidney Rubinstein ,
Carmela Russo ,
Norma Sachs ,
Denise A. Sakal ,
Melanie  & David Samuels ,
Augustin & Maria Sanchez ,
June Schetterer ,
Howard & Phyllis Schwartz ,
Martin Schwartz ,
Seely Place Sunshine Fund ,
Irving & Eleanor Seidman ,
Gloria & Martin Selden ,
Stephen & Nancy Semenza ,
C. M. & Patricia Sharma ,
Marceline S. Shillingford ,
Frederica & Efrem Sigel ,
Louise & Dr. Jason Silverman ,
Joan & Albert Silverstein ,
Ruth Slater ,
Bernice W. Smith ,
Herbert Smith ,
Dan Smith ,
Ann L. Spelman ,
Larue E. Starks ,
Harold Starr ,
Rita Steinmauer ,
Sonya M. Stenson ,
Theodore Stewart ,
Lawrence Stewart ,
Charlotte K. Stadler ,
Eric Stockmar ,
Veronica Strawder ,
Jeanette Streger ,
Israel Streger Inc. ,
Robert Streger ,
Joyce & Alan Striar ,
Karen S. Struening ,
John & Victoria Sturner ,
Marjorie & Bernard Sunshine ,
Agnes N. Swanson ,
Thomas Tallarini ,
Sol & Judith Tane ,
Susan & Mitchell Tarnopal ,
Mary Catherine Taylor ,
Michael Tedesco ,
Temple Israel of New Rochelle -
Rabbi Wohl ,
Chris Templeman ,
Seymour Thaler ,
Carrie & William Thompson ,
Ted & Joanne Toledano ,
Gary & Evelyn Trachten ,
Frank Trosello ,
Victoria & Michael Turek ,
Carmela Tutino ,
United Way NYC ,
Ursuline Sisters ,
Margaret & Joseph M. Jr.
Vaccaro ,
Michael & Ellen Vitulli ,
Ilissa & Paul Warhit ,
Ellen & Stanley Wasserman ,
Weatherby Health Care ,
James & Gloria Weil ,
Bert & Harriet Weinberger ,
Adrienne Weiss-Harrison ,
Westchester Junior League of
the Sound ,
George & Joyce Whalen ,
Frederick P. & Leni L. Wiener ,
Wesley & Catherine Williams ,
Nora Wolloch ,
Hyman Wolotsky ,
Woman’s Club of New
Rochelle, Inc. ,
Claire S. Wood ,
Jane Yendell ,
J. Addison Young  II ,
S. Arieh Zak ,
Alfred & Mary Zalon ,
Danielle R. Zimbardi ,
Blanche Zimmerman ,
Lester & Marjorie Zimmerman ,
Bill & Mary Zimmermann ,
Arnold & Judy Zinman ,
Miriam & Fred Zucker ,
Pearl & Milton Zwart ,
See 2001 list

See 2000 list
Return to Home page

See 2001 list

See 2000 list
Return to Home page

See 2001 list

See 2000 list
SPECIAL CONTRIBUTIONS 2002

The Charles S. Gotsch Endowment Fund

Scholarships: The Helen Levinthal Lyons Memorial Scholarship â
€¢ The Herman Lopata Memorial Scholarship • The Robert
DeLigter Memorial Scholarship; The Pauline Flippin Memorial
Scholarship; The Marylynn Pierce Memorial Scholarship; The
Vendela L. DeMarco Memorial Scholarship.

In Memory Of: Betty & David Adenbaum; Scott M. Armati;
Phillip Berman; Dorothy Bishop; Muriel Bogash; Eleanor
Cameron; Patricia Campion; Mattie Causell; Robert Coll; ;John
Conlon; Harold Crocker, Sr., Leroy Dawkins; Vendela DeMarco;
Ruth Sanford Dolan; Ina & Wolofe Duberstein; Lawrence Fairhall;
Pauline Billups Flippen; Dr. Charles Forman; Jamie Friedman; Ted
Gleeson; Irving M. Gross & Peter Kardon Gross; David Evan
Hirsch; Hyman Jacobs; Adrian L. Kellard, Jr.; Cherry S. Krassner;
Philip Laptool; Joseph R. Latino; Maria Manganiello; Mrs.
Dorothy Mantel; Agnes O’Meir; Gary Ostrow;  Mrs.
Pasquale; Rose Marie Pinto; Bruce M. Reich; Alex Roberts; Emily
Rohrs; Zelda Rubinstein; Rubie Saunders; Rachel Selman; Robert
Stephens; Catherine Thomas; George Tutino; Joseph M. Vaccaro,
Sr.

In Honor Of: Ann Almazar; James Arles, 70th Birthday; Shani
Brown; The Campership Staff & The Children; Carol Feldman;
Jonathan Aaron Fleischmann; Martin Friedrichs , 51 ½  Birthday;
The Gerstein Kids; Aaron Glick, 14th Birthday; Yvette
Goorevitch; Caryle Gulker & Committee; Ira Gulker, Retirement;
Caryle Gulker, Birthday; Alex Horowitz, College Graduation;
Emma Levine-Her adoption; Joan & Marty Myers, 35th
Anniversary; Colin Pinals Graduation; Ann & Fred Price, 34th
Anniversary; Molly Rosenthal’s 1st Birthday; Joseph Rossi;
Valerie & Nathan Rudolph, Special Birthdays; Dr. Adrienne
Weiss-Harrison
Return to Home page

See 2001 list

See 2000 list
Return to Home page

See 2001 list

See 2000 list
Return to Home page

See 2001 list

See 2000 list
Thanks to all
from the children
If you would like your name removed
from this list please email me at
martiy.friedrichs@gmail.com
THE NEW ROCHELLE CAMPERSHIP FUND
P.O. BOX 255, NEW ROCHELLE, NY 10804
Helping Our
Children
Since
1957